Community Soccer Coordinators | EMSA South West

EMSA South West is a large zone containing 31 communities, which are divided into seven districts.  For outdoor season information, please contact your community league Soccer Coordinator by clicking on the name next to your community below. For indoor season information, please contact SWEMSA.

If you live in the Riverbend,  Terwillegar or Greater Windermere Districts, please contact the TRSA Program Manager. You can find out which community league you live in by visiting the Edmonton Federation of Community League web site.


District 1 UNIVERSITY

Director: Ellie Kucey

Allendale: Vacant (contact Queen Alexandra)
Belgravia
: Alykhan Sumar
Garneau: Vacant (contact Belgravia)
Grandview Heights:
Anning Chen
Lansdowne:
Julie Moehler
Lendrum Place:
Alyssa Lewis
Malmo:
Ellie Kucey
McKernan: Vacant (contact Belgravia)
Parkallen:
Todd Beschell
Pleasantview: vacant
Queen Alexandra:
Katrina Semeniuk
Windsor Park:
Vacant (contact Belgravia)

District 2 SOUTHGATE

Director Brad Kring

Duggan (including Rideau Park): Brad Kring
Empire Park: Brad Kring
Greenfield: Tara Wren
Royal Gardens: Tara Wren
Aspen Gardens (including Westbrook): Alan Clark

District 3 KASKITAYO

Director vacant

Blue Quill: Sharlene Kline
Ermineskin: Vacant (contact Yellowbird)
Twin Brooks: Sonya Cudmore
Yellowbird: Humberto Capriz

District 4 RIVERBEND

Director: Greg Loveday

Riverbend (including Henderson Estates & Rhatigan Ridge)
The Ridge

District Program Manager: Charlane Gorsak

District 5 TERWILLEGAR

Director: Hardeep Gill

Brookview
Hodgson
Oak Hills
Ogilvie Ridge
Terwillegar (including Magrath Heights, MacTaggart, Terwillegar Towne)

District Program Manager: Charlane Gorsak

District 6 HERITAGE VALLEY

Director: vacant

Blackmud Creek (including Allard, Blackburne, Callaghan, Cavanagh Richford & Southbrook): Courtney Wright

Blackmud Creek Administrator: Chad Willsey

Chappelle Gardens/Creekwood Chappelle: Nel Anderson

Heritage Point (including MacEwan, Rutherford, Desrochers, Graydon Hill, Heritage Valley Town Centre, Jagare/Hays Ridge, Paisley): Melissa Braul​

Heritage Point Administrator: Diana Meldrum

District 7 GREATER WINDERMERE

Director: Trevor Silvey

Greater Windermere (including Ambleside, Glenridding Heights, Keswick On The River, Langale, One At Windermere, Riverpointe, Windermere North, Windermere South, Upper Windermere, West Pointe, West Pointe Estates)

District Program Manager: Charlane Gorsak