Schedules | EMSA South West

U14 – U18 schedules are created by EMSA Main & will be available on their web site when available (target date April 27)

U10 – U12 schedules are created by EMSA South West (SWEMSA) & are available on our OUTDOOR page.

U4 – U8 schedules are created by EMSA South West (SWEMSA) or by your community.  Rain-Out games will not be rescheduled.

  • U4:  Check with your community Soccer Coordinator.
  • U5 (TRSA):  Schedule
  • U6:  Allendale & Parkallen create their own schedules.  Check back for updates.
  • U6 Belmac/Windsor Garneau Schedule
  • U6 (TRSA): Schedule
  • U6 For all other communities:  Schedule
  • U8 Girls (TRSA): Schedule
  • U8 Boys (TRSA): Schedule
  • U8 Girls for the communities of Blackmud Creek, Blue Quill, Duggan, Heritage Point, Twin Brooks & Yellowbird:  Schedule
  • U8 Boys for the communities of Blackmud Creek, Blue Quill, Duggan, Greenfield, Heritage Point, Twin Brooks & Yellowbird:  Schedule
  • U8 Mixed for the communities of Allendale, Belgravia, Blackmud Creek, Blue Quill, Duggan, Grandview Heights, Greenfield, Lansdowne, Lendrum, Malmo, Parkallen, Pleasantview, Twin Brooks, Windsor Park & Yellowbird:  Schedule

** Check our Fields page for links to maps & the City of Edmonton web site field status line.

 

2017 OUTDOOR COMMUNITY PLAYING DAYS

U4 (2013) = Check with your community league

U6 (2012/2011) = Monday/Wednesday

U8 (2010/2009) = Tuesday/Thursday

U10 (2008/2007) = Monday/Wednesday*

U12 (2006/2005) = Tuesday/Thursday*

U14 (2004/2003) = Monday/Wednesday

U16 (2002/2001) = Sunday/Thursday

U18 (2000/1999) = Sunday/Tuesday

*Note: Due to the possible loss of fields, some U10-U12 games may need to be scheduled on Friday night, Saturday, and Sunday evening.

** No games will be scheduled for Monday, May 22nd – Victoria Day.

 

Season Rounds

  • Round 1:  May 1 – May 11
  • Round 2:  May 15 – June 1
  • Round 3:  June 5 – June 22
  • Round 3 Rain Out Reschedules:  If necessary for post-season play determination, SWEMSA will reschedule rained out games between June 23 & June 27.

* Schedules for Round 2 & 3 will be available on our Schedules tab as soon as they become available.

 

Post Season Play For U10 – U18 Age Levels

City Finals:  July 3 – 9

Inter Cities:  July 22 – 23 (U12 – U18 only; tiers 5 – 9)  Boys in Calgary, Girls in Edmonton

Provincials:  July 21 – 23 (U12 – U18 only; tier 4)   Locations to be advised by ASA