City Finals RESULTS | EMSA South West

City Finals RESULTS

Congratulations to the following teams who represented SWEMSA in City Finals July 3 – 9:

TIER 4

U18 Boys:  Greenfield (Hicks) – Bronze & TRSA (Abbasi) – Silver

U18 Girls:  Yellowbird (Hilbrecht) – Bronze

U16 Boys:  TRSA (Zenari) – Gold & Twin Brooks (Halwa) – Bronze

U16 Girls:  TRSA (Kobi) – Bronze & Twin Brooks (Beeby) – Silver

U14 Boys:  TRSA (Jaworsky) – Gold, TRSA (Lima) & Twin Brooks (Paez) – Silver

U14 Girls:  TRSA (Mendoza)

U12 Boys:  TRSA (Saison) – Silver

U12 Girls:  Duggan (Molstad) & Parkallen (McDonald)

U10 Boys:  Heritage Point (Cantarero-Tapia) & TRSA (Lebrecque) – Bronze

U10 Girls:  TRSA (Loveday) & TRSA (Sermet) – Bronze

 

TIER 5

U18 Boys:  Twin Brooks (Egan) – Silver

U18 Girls:  Yellowbird (Luchko) – Bronze

U16 Girls:  Lansdowne (Thirsk) – Bronze

U14 Boys:  TRSA (Dhaliwal), TRSA (Filipchuk) & TRSA (MacKay) – Gold

U14 Girls:  Duggan (Molstad) – Gold & TRSA (Paterson)

U12 Boys:  TRSA (Sermet) & Twin Brooks (Sharma) – Gold

U12 Girls:  TRSA (Loveday) – Silver & Twin Brooks (Pelech) – Gold

U10 Boys:  Blackmud Creek (Willsey)

U10 Girls:  Parkallen (Beschell) – Silver & Twin Brooks (Hallam) – Bronze

 

TIER 6

U18 Boys: Belgravia (Zeschuk) – Bronze

U18 Girls:  Twin Brooks (Scott) – Bronze

U16 Girls:  TRSA (Stobbe)

U14 Boys:  Parkallen (Beschell) & TRSA (Ortiz)

U14 Girls:  TRSA (Wong)

U12 Boys:  Yellowbird (Harder) – Gold

U12 Girls:  TRSA (John) – Bronze

U10 Boys:  Heritage Point (Logan)

U10 Girls:  TRSA (John)

 

TIER 7

U16 Boys:  Greenfield (Bonilla-Cose) – Silver

U14 Boys:  Duggan (Kring)

U12 Boys:  Greenfield (Edmundson) – Gold

U12 Girls:  TRSA (Leroux) – Bronze

U10 Boys:  TRSA (Martinez) – Bronze

U10 Girls:  Blue Quill (Prysko) – Silver & TRSA (Pan) – Bronze

 

TIER 8

U16 Boys:  TRSA (Michalyshyn) – Gold & Twin Brooks (Zeiner) – Silver

U16 Girls:  Aspen Gardens (Chrumka) – Bronze

U12 Boys:  TRSA (Rambaransingh) – Gold

U12 Girls:  Blue Quill (Reichers) & TRSA (Fidler) – Silver

U10 Boys:  Blackmud Creek (Dutchak) – Bronze

U10 Girls:  Greenfield (Fedun)

 

SW Sting FC Teams

U9 Boys: Dolanjski (Silver) & Williams (Bronze)

U10 Girls: Moses (Bronze)

U10 Boys: Dubinsky (Gold), Konidas (Bronze) & Wibrowski (Bronze)

 

Good luck to all our teams moving on to Inter-Cities & Provincials.