2018 Outdoor City Finals | EMSA South West

2018 Outdoor City Finals

Congratulations to the following teams who have advanced to the EMSA City Finals:

U9 Boys – Premier

SW Sting FC (Ayala)
SW Sting FC (Malish)
SW Sting FC (Nawid Alami)
SW Sting FC (Rambaran)

U9 Girls – Premier

SW Sting FC (Morra)
SW Sting FC (Torres)

 

U11 Boys – Community

Tier 4:  TRSA (Labrecque)
Tier 5:  Duggan (Allan) GOLD
Tier 6:  Blackmud Creek (Willsey) BRONZE
Tier 7: Heritage Point (Prevatt)

U11 Boys – Premier Tier 1

SW Sting (Matic) – GOLD

U11 Boys – Premier Tier 2

SW Sting (Casanova)
SW Sting (Dolanjski) SILVER
SW Sting (Konidas) GOLD

U11 Girls – Community

Tier 4:  TRSA (Loveday) GOLD & TRSA (Sermet) SILVER
Tier 5:  TRSA (John) BRONZE
Tier 6:  Blue Quill (Myers) GOLD & Twin Brooks (Halwa)
Tier 7:  Blackmud Creek (Lapierre) SILVER & Lansdowne (Johnson) BRONZE

U11 Girls – Premier A Tier 2/3

SW Sting FC (Moses) BRONZE

U11 Girls – Premier B Tier 2/3

SW Sting FC (Tetteh-Wayoe) BRONZE

 

U13 Boys – Community

Tier 4:  TRSA (Saison) GOLD
Tier 7:  Greenfield (Aytenfisu) SILVER

U13 Girls – Community

Tier 4:  Parkallen (McDonald) BRONZE
Tier 5:  Twin Brooks (Bruyer-Schaerer) GOLD
Tier 6:  TRSA (Loveday) SILVER & TRSA (Schwabenbauer) GOLD

 

U15 Boys – Community

Tier 4:  TRSA (Jaworsky) GOLD
Tier 5:  Greater Windermere (Lima) GOLD & TRSA (MacKay) SILVER
Tier 6:  Heritage Point (Adoo-Williams) GOLD & Parkallen (Beschell)
Tier 7:  TRSA (Filipchuk) GOLD & TRSA (Hildebrandt) BRONZE

U15 Girls – Community

Tier 5:  TRSA (Hamilton) GOLD

 

U17 Boys – Community

Tier 4:  TRSA (Rattray) BRONZE & TRSA (Zenari/Santos) SILVER
Tier 5:  Twin Brooks (Halwa) GOLD
Tier 6:  Blue Quill (Bonilla Cose) SILVER

U17 Girls – Community

Tier 4:  TRSA (Kobi) BRONZE & Twin Brooks (Beeby)
Tier 5:  Lansdowne (Thirsk) SILVER
Tier 6:  Greenfield (Maraj) & TRSA (Stobbe) SILVER

 

U19 Boys – Community

Tier 4:  Greater Windermere (Sadasivan) BRONZE & TRSA (Abbasi)
Tier 5:  Belgravia (Zeschuk)

U19 Girls – Community

Tier 4:  Greenfield (Chrumka) & Yellowbird (Hilbrecht) BRONZE

 

 

Click here for City Finals rules & schedule information.