2016/17 Indoor Post Season Play Information | EMSA South West

2016/17 Indoor Post Season Play Information

CONGRATULATIONS to the teams who competed in City Finals.

  • U10 Boys Premier A – Sting Sao Paulo (Assem) – Gold
  • U10 Boys Premier B – Sting Sao Paulo (Dolanjski) – 4th place
  • U12 Boys Tier 1 – Sting Sao Paulo (Dolanjski)
  • U12 Girls Tier 2 – Sting Sao Paulo (Hansen); Sting Sao Paulo (Halilic)
  • U14 Boys Tier 2 – Sting Sao Paulo (Rodriguez)
  • U16 Boys Tier 3 – Sting Sao Paulo (Rodriguez)
  • U16 Girls Tier 2 – Sting Sao Paulo (Matic)
  • U18 Boys Tier 2 – Sting Sao Paulo (Sanchez Lona)
  • U18 Boys Tier 3 – Sting Sao Paulo (Halilic)
  • U10 Boys Tier 4 – Blue Quill (MacInnes) – Gold
  • U10 Boys Tier 5 – TRSA (Voicu) – Bronze
  • U10  Boys Tier 6 – Duggan (Stankiewicz) – Gold
  •                                  Greater Windermere (Koelmans) – Silver
  •                                  Heritage Point (Heidebrecht) – Bronze
  • U10 Girls Tier 4 – TRSA (Loveday) – Gold
  • U10 Girls Tier 5 – TRSA (Tasic) – 4th Place
  • U10 Girls Tier 6 – TRSA (Pan) – Silver
  • U12 Boys Tier 5 – Twin Brooks (Sharma) – Gold
  •                                 TRSA (Pasqual) – Bronze
  • U12 Girls Tier 4 – Duggan (Molstad) – Gold
  • U12 Girls Tier 6 – TRSA (Schwabenbauer) – Bronze
  •                                 Greater Windermere (Leroux) – 4th Place
  • U14 Boys Tier 4 – TRSA (Jaworsky) –Gold
  • U14 Boys Tier 6 – Duggan (Meister) – Silver
  •                                  Duggan (Kring) – 4th Place
  • U14 Boys Tier 7 – Parkallen (Beschell) – Gold
  • U14 Girls Tier 4 – Duggan (Molstad) – Bronze
  • U14 Girls Tier 6 – Garneau (Nichols) – Bronze
  • U14 Girls Tier 7 – TRSA (Wong) – Silver
  • U16 Boys Tier 4 – TRSA (Zenari) – Silver
  • U16 Boys Tier 6 – Twin Brooks (Zeiner) – Silver
  • U18 Boys Tier 4 – Greenfield (Hicks) – Silver
  •                                 TRSA (Abbasi) – 4th Place
  • U18 Boys Tier 5 – TRSA (Sadasivan) – Bronze
  • U18 Girls Tier 4 – Yellowbird (Hilbrecht) – Silver
  • U18 Girls Tier 5 – Yellowbird (Luchko) – Silver
  •                                  TRSA (Bhangoo) – Bronze

To view information regarding post season play for qualifying teams, visit the EMSA website via Post Season Information.

To view City Finals rules and regulations, visit the EMSA City Finals website.